Brandee Kelley Group

Preferred Vendors

Air Conditioning
Robert Ugarte
817-223-4135
(Referred by Bruce Gorman)
Brick & Porcelain Specialist
Brick Doctor
Sharp Porcelain Refinishing
Miracle Method Surface Refinishing
Pat Shafer
Jim Sharp
Martin Rugroden
817-540-1800
817-481-3670
817-633-9100
Cabinets
Bailey’s Cabinets
Jon Hoffman
Chips Custom Cabinets
Hector Sanchez
817-277-4525
817-473-1113
817-478-2417
817-881-7625
 
 
 
(Referred by Bruce Gorman)
Carpentry
Brad Quick (all capentry, framing, trim)
817-703-5835
All carpentry, framing, trim
Carpet Cleaning
Generation Carpet (Mike/Owner)
Heavenly Host Cleaning
First Class Cleaning
817-793-5319
817-729-3184
817-453-4141
House Cleaning
Alicia Moyer
817-721-2156
Justkickin6@sbcglobal.net
Chimney Maintenance
Black Velvet Chimney
Durkins Chimney
Marshall
817-473-4466
972-988-3438
214-684-4818
Countertops
Granite Zone
Stone Masters
All Pro Floors
Savannah Stone
Jorge
Izzy
214-300-8693
972-897-7065
682-367-1740
214-417-0777
817-517-8927
214-356-7018
Electricians
Michael King
All Trades – Bryan
Jeff Roberts
Bill Manning
Eagle Electric – Allen
817-308-6444
469-767-3831
985-285-5771
817-451-9681
817-821-2488
Estate Sales
Tracy Keltner – Urban Potluck
Lori Estate Sales
Jim Chadwick
David Smith
Jan Schell
817-602-7925
817-718-6444
817-468-2535
817-791-5707
817-239-1352
Flooring
Carpet One Floor & Home
Ideal Floors
Metroplex Flooring
817-417-0999
469-939-3042
817-557-1800
Florist
Lige Green Flowers
H.E. Cannon Florist
Urban Country Flowers
817-277-8166
817-261-2731
817-987-9228
Foundation Repair & Irrigation/Drainage
Lee Engineering Co.
Perma Pier
Integrity Foundation Repair
Willie or Steve
Mark Jennings
Jeff Marshall
817-277-6022
469-223-6161
817-269-2171
Framing
Clint
Brad Quick
817-902-2331
817-703-5835
Garage Doors
O’Brien Garage Doors
Welborn Doors
817-330-1155
214-473-4839
 
Welborndoors.com
Gate Repair
Randy Gate Repair
817-905-3855
General Contractors
Jody Kuczek
Michael Byrd-HB Construction Services
Tyler Otto
Marvin Schwettman
817-371-9040
325-356-0066
817-709-4409
817-229-6688
Gutters
Fidel Torres
Frazier Roofing & Gutters
817-655-3797
817-277-3131
Handyman Services
Justin Smith
Mike Jobe
817-296-6420
817-455-2928
 
Light plumbing & electrical, tile, miscellaneous
Home Repair
Ron Remkus
Bryan Snyder
Ryan’s Remodeling
Brian Jewell
Clark Johnson
Tim Green
817-360-6954
817-996-7915
682-558-2327
817-801-7740
817-458-6464
817-726-7429
HVAC
Goss Refrigeration
AAR Service-Appliance repair
Walker HVAC
Max Mechanical
Hightower’s Heat & Air
Robin
Butch & Eric
Randy Walker
Gary Singleton
Dena, Chuck, Stephanie
972-264-9029
817-624-1941
817-801-7084
817-492-9930
817-274-1854
Inspection Companies
Bonus RE Inspections (Brad Kamp)
Thomas Engineering Consultants
Cornerstone Inspections
1st Texas Inspections
Alpine Inspections
972-215-6793
817-576-1973
817-548-1352
817-454-6525
817-368-4663
Interior Designers
Jill Spencer
Kay Hawrylak
Leslie Friedman
Molly Davis
Kay Sutherland-Ashton
404-372-7366
817-602-8833
817-372-4912
682-429-7050
817-238-3506
Lenders
Cherry Creek Mortgage
Keller Mortgage
Supreme Lending
Bank of Texas
Affiliated Bank – Don Kelly
Jefferson Aldridge (KW)
Carl Amerine
Dan Friend (KW)
Andy Adams
Don Kelly
817-602-0348
888-766-2678
817-521-3793
405-226-6961
817-247-4790
Locksmith
Martin & Sons Locksmith
Ken Martin
817-274-6583
Movers
Two Men and a Truck
Hawk Movers
Black Tie Movers
817-281-6683
817-540-3135
972-984-0029
Organizers
Lori Kretz
Christy Risenhoover
817-659-5611
817-291-0303
Painters
Southern Painting – Tim Kelly
Painting – Larry Whittington
Joe’s Painting
817-572-2039
817-845-2721
817-908-2596
Pest Control
Squirrel Control
817-222-1101
Plumbers
Michael Kin
Kennedale Mansfield Plumbing
Woodfin Plumbing
Frank Garcia (Licensed Plumber)
817-308-6444
817-453-8028
817-460-1693
817-991-9794
 
 
 
(Referred by Bruce Gorman)
Pool Service
A B & C Pool Service
Triumph Pools (Brad Smith) www.triumphpools.com
David’s Pool Care
H&H Tile-Decks-Plaster
817-308-9874
469-609-7665
817-919-8213
817-379-0443
Pools leak detection
Right Way Leak Detection – Truman Keesee
C & S Leak Detection
972-754-8173
817-821-1740
Roofing
Acclaimed Roofing
Frazier Roofing
Joe Hall Roofing
John Wade
Rich Frazier
Jon Harrington
817-946-6687
817-929-6868
817-822-0510
Stagers
Designs 31
Clover Lane Design
Lisa Reese
Sheri Eudaly
Shana Hutson
 
817-681-6324
817-657-0760
817-891-0936
Sheetrock
Santiago
Sheetrock, texturing, painting, carpentry
817-881-2338
Structural Engineer
Harold Prather
Tommy LaLonde
Jim Sinclair
Randy Goode
Thomas Eng. Consultants
817-821-2806
817-808-8712
972-691-6605
817-446-0101
817-576-1973
Tile
Hernando Reyna
Juan Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
 
 
Tile, flooring, showers, etc
817-637-0182
682-597-5337
682-553-7490
 
 
(Referred by Bruce Gorman)
Windows/Glass
Hayden Harder (cleaning)
Perfect Window Solutions
Window Gang
Squeaky Clean Windows
Guy Lumpkin
Kindred Glass
 
Thomas Berner
 
Chuck Davis
 
Gary or Doug
817-907-5689
817-366-4982
877-946-4264
817-938-7654
469-348-1612
817-274-5663
Haydenharder1(at)gmail(dotted)com
Window Treatments
Residential Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Gary or Doug
Yard Maintenance
Godbold Landscape Services
Alvarez Tree Service
Best Choice Tree Care LLC
Cliff’s tree Trimming (Keller)
S & T Landscape Service
Jeff Godbold
Manuel Alavarez
Juan Lopez
Cliff Donnelly
www.SandTLandscape.com
817-557-9997
817-679-1995
817-715-7133
817-988-4745
817-473-2103

S & T: Landscape, sprinkler system repair, Installation & drainage solutions, tree pruning, removal & stump grinding, water features, stone work, concrete, deck