Brandee Kelley Group

Preferred Vendors & Affiliates

Air Conditioning
Robert Ugarte
817-223-4135
 (Referred by Bruce Gorman)
Appraisers
Richard Parker
817-860-3127
William Eubanks
817-255-6744
Jeff Robertson
214-732-8523
Brick & Porcelain Specialist
Brick Doctor
Pat Shafer
817-540-1800
Sharp Porcelain Refinishing
Jim Sharp
817-481-3670
Miracle Method Surface Refinishing
Martin Rugroden
817-633-9100
Cabinets
Bailey’s Cabinets
817-277-4525
Jon Hoffman
817-473-1113
Chips Custom Cabinets
817-478-2417
Hector Sanchez
817-881-7625
Carpentry
Brad Quick
 817-703-5835
All carpentry, framing, trim
Carpet Cleaning
Generation Carpet (owner- Mike)
817-793-5319
generation@generationcleaningfw.com
Heavenly Host Cleaning
817-729-3184
First Class Cleaning
817-453-4141
House Cleaning
Alicia Moyer
 817-721-2156
Justkickin6@sbcglobal.net
Chimney Maintenance
Black Velvet Chimney
817-473-4466
Durkins Chimney
972-988-3438
Marshall
214-684-4818
Countertops
Stone Masters
972-897-7065
All Pro Floors
682-367-1740
Savannah Stone
214-417-0777
Jorge
817-517-8927
Izzy
214-356-7018
Granite Zone
214-300-8693
Electricians
Michael King
817-308-6444
All Trades  – Bryan
469-767-3831
alltrades2002@yahoo.com
Jeff Roberts
985-285-5771
clementssales@gmail.com
Bill Manning
817-451-9681
billmanning@sbcglobal.net
Eagle Electric – Allen
817-821-2488
Licensed
Estate Sales
Tracy Keltner – Urban Potluck
817-602-7925
Lori Estate Sales
817-718-6444
Jim Chadwick
817-468-2535
David Smith
817-791-5707
Jan Schell
817-239-1352
Florist
Urban Country Flower Co.
2234 W. Park Row Dr.  #D    Pantego
682-323-8109
Lige Green Flowers
5312 Park Springs Blvd   Arlington
817-523-9661
H.E. Cannon Floral
512 W. Division St.   Arlington
817-261-2731
Flooring
Carpet One Floor & Home
817-417-0999
Ideal Floors
469-939-3042
Metroplex Flooring
817-557-1800
Foundation Repair & Irrigation/Drainage
Lee Engineering Co.
Willie or Steve
817-277-6022
tommy@lee-engineering.com
Perma Pier
Mark Jennings
469-223-6161
mark.jennings@permapier.com
Integrity Foundation Repair
Jeff Marshall
817-269-2171
jmarshall@ifrtexas.com
Framing
Clint
817-902-2331
Brad Quick
817-703-5835
Garage Doors
O’Brien Garage Doors
817-330-1155
Welborn Doors
214-473-4839
Welborndoors.com
Gate Repair
Randy Gate Repair
817-905-3855
General Contractors
Jody Kuczek
817-371-9040
jodeyeman@me.com
Tyler Otto
817-709-4409
tyler@restoration-solutions.biz
Marvin Schwettman
817-229-6688
schwettmanmarvin@sbcglobal.net
Gutters
Fidel Torres
817-655-3797
Frazier Roofing & Gutters
817-277-3131
Handyman Services
Adnan Bahar
817-909-2247
Adnan.bahar@sbcglobal.net
Full service home improvements & remodeling
Justin Smith
817-296-6420
Mike Jobe
817-455-2928
Light plumbing & electrical, tile, miscellaneous
Home Repair
Ron Remkus
817-360-6954
Bryan Snyder
817-996-7915
Ryan’s Remodeling
682-558-2327
Brian Jewell
817-801-7740
Clark Johnson
817-458-6464
Tim Green
817-726-7429
HVAC
Goss Refrigeration
Robin
972-264-9029
AAR Service-Appliance repair
Butch & Eric
817-624-1941
Walker HVAC
Randy Walker
817-801-7084
Max Mechanical
Gary Singleton
817-492-9930
Hightower’s Heat & Air
Dena, Chuck, Stephanie
817-274-1854
Inspection Companies
Bonus RE Inspections (Brad Kamp)
972-215-6793
Thomas Engineering Consultants
817-576-1973
Thomasengineeringdfw.com
Cornerstone Inspections
817-548-1352
1st Texas Inspections
817-454-6525
Alpine Inspections
817-368-4663
tod@alpineinspections.com
Interior Designers
Jill Spencer
404-372-7366
jillspencer@bellsouth.net
Kay Hawrylak
817-602-8833
Leslie Friedman
817-372-4912
Molly Davis
682-429-7050
davis_design@att.net
Kay Sutherland-Ashton
817-238-3506
817-432-5566
Lenders
Keller Mortgage
Carl Amerine
614-313-4966
camerine@kellermortgage.com
Supreme Lending (KW)
 Dan Friend
817-521-3790
Dan.friend@supremelending.com
Bank of Texas
Andy Adams
405-226-6961
Andrew.adams@bankoftexas.com
Fairway Mortgage
Carla Green
817-269-7020
carlag@fairwaymc.com
Highlands Residential Mortgage
Shirley Jackson
817-999-5744
thechillaxinteam@highlandsmortgage.com
Cherry Creek Mortgage (KW)
 Jefferson Aldridge
817-602-0348
jefferon@ccmclending.com
Locksmith
Martin & Sons: Locksmith
Ken Martin
817-274-6583
Movers
Two Men and a Truck
817-281-6683
Hawk Movers
817-540-3135
Black Tie Movers
972-984-0029
Organizers
Lori Kretz
817-659-5611
Christy Risenhoover
817-291-0303
Painters
Southern Painting
Tim Kelly
817-572-2039
Painting
Larry Whittington
817-845-2721
Joe’s Painting
billyjoepainting.com
817-908-2596
Pest Control
Squirrel Control
 817-222-1101
Plumbers
Kennedale Mansfield Plumbing
817-453-8028
Frank Garcia  (Licensed Plumber)
817-991-9794
Pool Service
A B & C Pool Srervce
817-308-9874
Bryan Courville
Triumph Pools   (Brad Smith)
469-609-7665
brad@triumphpools.com
http://triumphpools.com
David’s Pool Care
817-919-8213
H&H Tile-Decks-Plaster
817-379-0443
Pools – Leak Detection
Right Way Leak Detection
Truman Keesee
972-754-8173
C & S Leak Detection
817-821-1740
Roofing
Acclaimed Roofing
John Wade
817-946-6687
john@johnwaderoofing.com
Frazier Roofing
Rich Frazier
817-929-6868
service@frazierservices.com
RJ Construction
Robert Jordan
817-412-9899
Robert@rj-construction.com
Stagers
Designs 31
Sheri Eudaly
817-681-6324
sherieudaley@hotmail.com
Clover Lane Designs
Shana Hutson
817-657-0760
shana@cloverlanedesign.com / www.CloverLaneDesign.com
Lisa Reese
817-891-0936
Sheetrock
Santiago
817-881-2338
 Sheetrock, texturing, painting, carpentry
Structural Engineer
Harold Prather
817-821-2806
Tommy LaLonde
817-808-8712
Jim Sinclair
972-691-6605
Randy Goode
817-446-0101
Thomas Eng. Consultants
817-576-1973
Termite Treatment
MC Pest Control  (Mid-Cities)
817-354-5350 or 1-800-310-BUGS
thebugdude.com
Tile
Hernando Reyna
817-637-0182
Juan Rodriguez
682-597-5337
Jose Rodriguez
682-553-7490
Wallpaper & Painting
Carola Sanford
214-773-1064
Wallpaper & Painting
Mystique Paint & Wallpaper
214-962-0674
Juan Calvillo Jr.
jcmystiquepaint@yahoo.com
Metroplex Wallcovering
469-556-8052
John Swicord
metroplexwallcovering.com
Paper Hanger Eisenman Wallcoverings
Jimmy  817-875-7458
Jesse   817-919-7872
Windows/Glass
Hayden Harder
Haydenharder1@gmail.com
817-907-5689
Perfect Window Solutions
Window Treatments
817-366-4982
Thomas Berner
Window Gang
Residential Cleaning
877-946-4264
Squeaky Clean Windows
Window Cleaning
817-938-7654
Chuck Davis
Guy Lumpkin
Window Cleaning
469-348-1612
Kindred Glass
Gary or Doug
817-274-5663
Yard Maintenance
Godbold Landscape Services
Jeff Godbold
817-557-9997
Jeff_Godbold@swbell.net
Tree Service
Efrain Munoz
682-785-5564
Tree serv/removal, leaf clean-up
Best Choice Tree Care LLC
Juan Lopez
817-715-7133
Cliff’s Tree Trimming (Keller)
Cliff Donnelly
817-988-4745
csdonnelly@sbcglobal.net
S & T Landscape Services
www.SandTLandscape.com
817-473-2103
SandTLandscape@aol.com
S & T: Landscape, sprinkler system repair, Installation & drainage solutions, tree pruning, removal & stump grinding, water features, stone work, concrete, deck